22 | 09 | 17

Calendar

Sunday 01
Monday 02
Tuesday 03
Wednesday 04
  • 19.00 h // Theatre // Hotel Elephant // 25,70 €
    based on the novel by Thomas Mann
    Resumption
    Sold out
    eventuell Restkarten an der Abendkasse
Thursday 05
Friday 06
Saturday 07
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 23,70 - 50,90 €
    by Ludwig van Beethoven

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Uwe Schenker-Primus (Don Fernando), Alik Abdukayumov (Don Pizarro), Lars Cleveman (Florestan), Larissa Krokhina (Leonore), Damon Nestor Ploumis (Rocco), Emma Moore* (Marzelline), Jörn Eichler (Jaquino)

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // E-Werk Kesselsaal // 18,20 €
    inspired by Jura Soyfer’s »Astoria« //
    World premiere · Dirk Laucke
Sunday 08
Monday 09
Tuesday 10
Wednesday 11
Thursday 12
Friday 13
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 23,70 - 50,90 €
    by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    Mit: Christoph Stegemann (Sarastro), Artjom Korotkov (Tamino), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Sprecher),  Diana Schnürpel (Königin der Nacht), Heike Porstein (Pamina), Caterina Maier (1. Dame), Emma Moore* (2. Dame), Pihla Terttunen* (3. Dame), Henry Neill* (Papageno), Giulia Montanari (Papagena), Jörn Eichler (Monostatos)

  • 19.30 h // Theatre // DNT unterwegs
    nach Friedrich Schiller //
    A transnational theatre project by Robert Schuster and Julie Paucker
    DNT unterwegs
    Theater im Pfalzbau Ludwigshafen, Offene Welt
Saturday 14
Sunday 15
  • 16.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by Leonard Bernstein

    3.30 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Dascha Trautwein (Voltaire), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Pangloss), Artjom Korotkov (Candide), Maria Perlt (Kunigunde), Nikolaus Nitzsche (Maximilian / Senor I), Caterina Maier (Paquette), Stefanie Dietrich (Alte Frau), Jörn Eichler (Cacambo / Großinquisitor I / Vanderdendur / Pfarrer), Alexander Günther (Martin / Jacques / Don Issacar)

Tuesday 17
Wednesday 18
Thursday 19
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 18,20 - 33,70 €
    by Giuseppe Verdi
    Resumption

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alexey Kosarev (Otello), Alik Abdukayumov (Jago), Jaesig Lee (Cassio), Artjom Korotkov (Rodrigo), Damon Nestor Ploumis (Lodovico), Andreas Koch (Montano), Oliver Luhn (Herold), Larissa Krokhina (Desdemona), Sayaka Shigeshima (Emilia)

Friday 20
Saturday 21
Sunday 22
Tuesday 24
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 6,50 €
    Based on the German children’s books »Der Bärbeiß« and »Der Bärbeiß. Herrlich miese Tage« by Annette Pehnt with music by André Kassel
    Resumption

    With: Sebastian Nakajew (Bärbeiß), SuJin Bae* (Tingeli), Larissa Krokhina (Frau Graureiher), Julius Kuhn (Königspinguin)

  • 15.00 h // Staatskapelle // Foyer // 6,50 €
    Concerts for children up to one year with musicians of the Staatskapelle Weimar //
    Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and others

    Besetzung:
    Magdalena Krömer und Susanne Rost, Violinen
    Michael Rost, Viola
    Kassian Krömer, Violoncello

    Musik von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy und anderen

  • 16.30 h // Staatskapelle // Foyer // 6,50 €
    Concerts for children up to one year with musicians of the Staatskapelle Weimar //
    Music by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy and others

    Besetzung:
    Magdalena Krömer und Susanne Rost, Violinen
    Michael Rost, Viola
    Kassian Krömer, Violoncello

    Musik von Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy und anderen

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 18,20 €
    Heinrich von Kleist
Wednesday 25
Thursday 26
Friday 27
Saturday 28
Sunday 29
Monday 30
Tuesday 31