23 | 01 | 18

Calendar

Thursday 01
Friday 02
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by Leonard Bernstein

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Dascha Trautwein (Voltaire), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Pangloss), Artjom Korotkov (Candide), Maria Perlt (Kunigunde), Nikolaus Nitzsche (Maximilian / Senor I), Caterina Maier (Paquette), Stefanie Dietrich (Alte Frau), Jörn Eichler (Cacambo / Großinquisitor I / Vanderdendur / Pfarrer), Alexander Günther (Martin / Jacques / Don Issacar)

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // Studiobühne // 18,20 €
    Based on the novella by Heinrich von Kleist

    Audience discussion afterwards //

Saturday 03
  • 16.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 6,50 €
    World premiere · based on the novel by Mirjam Pressler // with music by André Kassel and electronics by Paul Hauptmeier and Martin Recker
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    [Le nozze di Figaro] //
    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Il Conte di Almaviva), Heike Porstein (La Contessa di Almaviva), Sayaka Shigeshima (Cherubino), Daeyoung Kim (Figaro), Milena Arsovska (Susanna), Andreas Koch (Bartolo), Pihla Terttunen* (Marcellina), Artjom Korotkov (Basilio), Alexander Günther (Don Curzio), Oliver Luhn (Antonio), SuJin Bae* (Barbarina)

Sunday 04
Tuesday 06
Wednesday 07
Thursday 08
Friday 09
Saturday 10
Sunday 11
  • 11.00 h // Staatskapelle // Foyer // 18,20 €
    Amalia Quartett //
    works by Josef Suk, Bedrich Smetana and Antonín Dvorák
  • 16.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    [Le nozze di Figaro] //
    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    3.30 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Il Conte di Almaviva), Heike Porstein (La Contessa di Almaviva), Sayaka Shigeshima (Cherubino), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Figaro), Caterina Maier (Susanna), Andreas Koch (Bartolo), Pihla Terttunen* (Marcellina), Artjom Korotkov (Basilio), Alexander Günther (Don Curzio), Oliver Luhn (Antonio), SuJin Bae* (Barbarina)

  • 19.00 h // Theatre // Goethe-Nationalmuseum, Vortragssaal // 25,70 €
    based on the novel by Thomas Mann
Tuesday 13
Wednesday 14
  • 20.00 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Henry Purcell

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Sayaka Shigeshima (Dido), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Aeneas), Krunoslav Šebrek (The Traveler), Heike Porstein (Belinda), Friederike Beykirch (Second Woman), Nils Wanderer (Sorceress / Spirit / Sailor), SuJin Bae* (First Witch), Pihla Terttunen* (Second Witch)

Thursday 15
Friday 16
Saturday 17
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by Giuseppe Verdi

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alexey Kosarev (Otello), Alik Abdukayumov (Jago), Jaesig Lee (Cassio), Artjom Korotkov (Rodrigo), Daeyoung Kim (Lodovico), Andreas Koch (Montano), Oliver Luhn (Herold), Larissa Krokhina (Desdemona), Sayaka Shigeshima (Emilia)

Sunday 18
Monday 19
Tuesday 20
Wednesday 21
Thursday 22
Friday 23
Saturday 24
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    [Le nozze di Figaro] //
    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Il Conte di Almaviva), Heike Porstein (La Contessa di Almaviva), Sayaka Shigeshima (Cherubino), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Figaro), Milena Arsovska (Susanna), Andreas Koch (Bartolo), Pihla Terttunen* (Marcellina), Artjom Korotkov (Basilio), Alexander Günther (Don Curzio), Oliver Luhn (Antonio), SuJin Bae* (Barbarina)

Sunday 25
  • 16.00 h // Theatre // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by William Shakespeare

    FAMILIENVORSTELLUNG // In Begleitung eines Kindes oder Jugendlichen (bis zum vollendeten 18. Lebensjahr) zahlt ein Erwachsener die Hälfte des regulären Eintrittspreises, Kinder und Jugendliche zahlen dabei 6€

Monday 26
Tuesday 27
Wednesday 28