21 | 10 | 17

Calendar

Saturday 02
  • 15.00 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Musical by Duncan Sheik (music) and Steven Sater (script and song lyrics) • German version by Nina Schneider
    Resumption
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 23,70 - 50,90 €
    by Ludwig van Beethoven

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Uwe Schenker-Primus (Don Fernando), Alik Abdukayumov (Don Pizarro), Lars Cleveman (Florestan), Larissa Krokhina (Leonore), Damon Nestor Ploumis (Rocco), Caterina Maier (Marzelline), Jörn Eichler (Jaquino)

  • 20.00 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Musical by Duncan Sheik (music) and Steven Sater (script and song lyrics) • German version by Nina Schneider
    Sold out
    eventuell Restkarten an der Abendkasse
Sunday 03
Tuesday 05
Wednesday 06
  • 10.30 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Musical by Duncan Sheik (music) and Steven Sater (script and song lyrics) • German version by Nina Schneider
    Sold out
    eventuell Restkarten an der Abendkasse
  • 20.00 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Musical by Duncan Sheik (music) and Steven Sater (script and song lyrics) • German version by Nina Schneider
    Derniere
Friday 08
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by Giuseppe Verdi

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alexey Kosarev (Otello), Alik Abdukayumov (Jago), Jaesig Lee (Cassio), Artjom Korotkov (Rodrigo), Daeyoung Kim (Lodovico), Andreas Koch (Montano), Oliver Luhn (Herold), Larissa Krokhina (Desdemona), Sayaka Shigeshima (Emilia)

Saturday 09
  • 20.00 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Henry Purcell

    7.30 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Sayaka Shigeshima (Dido), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Aeneas), Heike Porstein (Bellinda), Friederike Beykirch (Second Woman), Nils Wanderer (Sorceress / Spirit / Sailor), SuJin Bae* (Hexe 1), Pihla Terttunen* (Hexe 2), Krunoslav Šebrek (Schauspieler)

Sunday 10
  • 16.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by Leonard Bernstein

    3.30 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Dascha Trautwein (Voltaire), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Pangloss), Artjom Korotkov (Candide), Maria Perlt (Kunigunde), Nikolaus Nitzsche (Maximilian / Senor I), Caterina Maier (Paquette), Stefanie Dietrich (Alte Frau), Jörn Eichler (Cacambo / Großinquisitor I / Vanderdendur / Pfarrer), Alexander Günther (Martin / Jacques / Don Issacar)

Tuesday 12
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 6,50 €
    Based on the German children’s books »Der Bärbeiß« and »Der Bärbeiß. Herrlich miese Tage« by Annette Pehnt with music by André Kassel

    With: Sebastian Nakajew (Bärbeiß), SuJin Bae* (Tingeli), Larissa Krokhina (Frau Graureiher), Julius Kuhn (Königspinguin)

Thursday 14
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 18,20 - 33,70 €
    Alan Jay Lerner (text) and Frederick Loewe (music)
    Resumption

    With: Alexander Günther (Prof. Higgins), Elke Wieditz (Mrs. Higgins), Caterina Maier (Eliza), Jaesig Lee (Freddy), Bernd Lange (Pickering), Damon Nestor Ploumis (Doolitttle), Elke Sobe (Mrs. Pearce), Klaus Wegener (Jamie), Günter Moderegger (Harry)

Tuesday 19
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 6,50 €
    Based on the German children’s books »Der Bärbeiß« and »Der Bärbeiß. Herrlich miese Tage« by Annette Pehnt with music by André Kassel

    With: Sebastian Nakajew (Bärbeiß), SuJin Bae* (Tingeli), Larissa Krokhina (Frau Graureiher), Julius Kuhn (Königspinguin)

Wednesday 20
  • 20.00 h // Opera // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    Henry Purcell

    7.30 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Sayaka Shigeshima (Dido), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Aeneas), Heike Porstein (Bellinda), Friederike Beykirch (Second Woman), Nils Wanderer (Sorceress / Spirit / Sailor), SuJin Bae* (Hexe 1), Pihla Terttunen* (Hexe 2), Krunoslav Šebrek (Schauspieler)

Saturday 23
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 23,70 - 50,90 €
    by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Daeyoung Kim (Sarastro), Jaesig Lee (Tamino), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Sprecher),  SuJin Bae* (Königin der Nacht), Heike Porstein (Pamina), Caterina Maier (1. Dame), Emma Moore* (2. Dame), Pihla Terttunen* (3. Dame), Sebastian Campione (Papageno), Giulia Montanari (Papagena), Jörn Eichler (Monostatos)

Tuesday 26
  • 15.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 6,50 €
    Based on the German children’s books »Der Bärbeiß« and »Der Bärbeiß. Herrlich miese Tage« by Annette Pehnt with music by André Kassel

    With: Sebastian Nakajew (Bärbeiß), SuJin Bae* (Tingeli), Larissa Krokhina (Frau Graureiher), Julius Kuhn (Königspinguin)

  • 18.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 23,70 - 50,90 €
    by Leonard Bernstein

    5.30 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Dascha Trautwein (Voltaire), Uwe Schenker-Primus (Pangloss), Artjom Korotkov (Candide), Maria Perlt (Kunigunde), Nikolaus Nitzsche (Maximilian / Senor I), Caterina Maier (Paquette), Stefanie Dietrich (Alte Frau), Jörn Eichler (Cacambo / Großinquisitor I / Vanderdendur / Pfarrer), Alexander Günther (Martin / Jacques / Don Issacar)

Thursday 28
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    by Giuseppe Verdi

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

    With: Alexey Kosarev (Otello), Alik Abdukayumov (Jago), Jaesig Lee (Cassio), Artjom Korotkov (Rodrigo), Daeyoung Kim (Lodovico), Andreas Koch (Montano), Oliver Luhn (Herold), Larissa Krokhina (Desdemona), Sayaka Shigeshima (Emilia)

Saturday 30
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 23,70 - 50,90 €
    Alan Jay Lerner (text) and Frederick Loewe (music)

    With: Alexander Günther (Prof. Higgins), Elke Wieditz (Mrs. Higgins), Caterina Maier (Eliza), Jörn Eichler (Freddy), Bernd Lange (Pickering), Damon Nestor Ploumis (Doolitttle), Elke Sobe (Mrs. Pearce), Klaus Wegener (Jamie), Günter Moderegger (Harry)