13 | 11 | 18

Calendar

Tuesday 13
  • 19.00 h // Theatre // Goethe-Nationalmuseum, Vortragssaal // 25,70 €
    based on the novel by Thomas Mann
  • 19.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 10,50 €
    World premiere · based on the novel by Mirjam Pressler // with music by André Kassel and electronics by Paul Hauptmeier and Martin Recker

    With: Karine Minasyan (Recha), Simone Müller (Sittah/Patriarch), Jörn Eichler (Tempelherr), Henry Neill (Geschem), Christoph Heckel (Elijahu), Amalia Quartett

Wednesday 14
Thursday 15
Friday 16
Saturday 17
Sunday 18
Tuesday 20
Wednesday 21
Thursday 22
  • 19.00 h // Opera // Studiobühne // 10,50 €
    World premiere · based on the novel by Mirjam Pressler // with music by André Kassel and electronics by Paul Hauptmeier and Martin Recker

    With: Karine Minasyan (Recha), Simone Müller (Sittah/Patriarch), Jörn Eichler (Tempelherr), Henry Neill (Geschem), Christoph Heckel (Elijahu), Amalia Quartett

Friday 23
Saturday 24
  • 18.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 28,70 - 55,90 €
    by Engelbert Humperdinck
    Premiere

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Uwe Schenker-Primus (Peter Besenbinder), Camila Ribero-Souza (Gertrud), Emma Moore (Gretel), Sayaka Shigeshima (Hänsel), Jörn Eichler / Alexander Günther (Die Knusperhexe), SuJin Bae* (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // E-Werk Kesselsaal // 18,20 €
    An evening with songs marking the 101st anniversary of the October Revolution //
Sunday 25
  • 16.00 h // Theatre // Großes Haus // 18,20 - 33,70 €
    by Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

    15.30 Uhr Einführung im Foyer //

     

    FAMILIENVORSTELLUNG // In Begleitung eines Kindes oder Jugendlichen (bis zum vollendeten 18. Lebensjahr) zahlt ein Erwachsener an den ausgewählten Terminen die Hälfte des regulären Eintrittspreises, Kinder und Jugendliche zahlen 6€. Karten mit dieser Familienermäßigung können Sie direkt an der Theaterkasse erwerben.

Monday 26
Tuesday 27
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 8,50 - 15,50 €
    by Engelbert Humperdinck

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Peter Besenbinder), Camila Ribero-Souza (Gertrud), Emma Moore (Gretel), Heain Youn* (Hänsel), Jörn Eichler / Alexander Günther (Die Knusperhexe), SuJin Bae* (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

     

Wednesday 28
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 9,50 - 15,50 €
    by Engelbert Humperdinck

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Uwe Schenker-Primus (Peter Besenbinder), Camila Ribero-Souza (Gertrud), Emma Moore (Gretel), Sayaka Shigeshima (Hänsel), Jörn Eichler / Alexander Günther (Die Knusperhexe), SuJin Bae* (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // Studiobühne // 18,20 €
    Based on the novel by Juli Zeh
Thursday 29
Friday 30
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus // 20,70 - 40,70 €
    [Un ballo in maschera]  //
    Giuseppe Verdi

    7 pm Introduction in the foyer //

    Musical director: Stefan Lano

    With: Nadine Weissmann (Ulrica), SuJin Bae* (Oscar), Henry Neill (Silvano), Daeyoung Kim (Samuel), Andreas Koch (Tom), Walter Farmer Hart (Oberster Richter), Jens Schmiedeke (Diener Amelias), Jeasig Lee (Riccardo), Alik Abdukayumov (Renato), Camila Ribero-Souza (Amelia)

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // E-Werk Maschinensaal // 21,20 €
    by Heiner Müller
    Premiere