19 | 12 | 18

Calendar

Wednesday 19
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    by Engelbert Humperdinck

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Peter Besenbinder), Julia Rutigliano (Gertrud), Heike Porstein (Gretel), Sayaka Shigeshima (Hänsel), Alexander Günther (Die Knusperhexe), SuJin Bae* (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

  • 19.00 h // Theatre // Goethe-Nationalmuseum, Vortragssaal
    based on the novel by Thomas Mann
  • 19.30 h // Extra // Großes Haus
    Der höllische Heinz //
Thursday 20
  • 09.45 h // Theatre // Theater mobil
    World premiere · by Stefan Hornbach
  • 10.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    by Engelbert Humperdinck

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Uwe Schenker-Primus (Peter Besenbinder), Julia Rutigliano (Gertrud), Emma Moore (Gretel), Heain Youn* (Hänsel), Jörn Eichler (Die Knusperhexe), SuJin Bae* (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

  • 12.00 h // Theatre // Theater mobil
    World premiere · by Stefan Hornbach
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    [Un ballo in maschera]  //
    Giuseppe Verdi

    7 pm Introduction in the foyer //

    Musical director: Stefan Lano

    With: Nadine Weissmann (Ulrica), Caterina Maier (Oscar), Henry Neill (Silvano), Daeyoung Kim (Samuel), Andreas Koch (Tom), Walter Farmer Hart (Oberster Richter), Xiaoyu Wei (Diener Amelias), Jeasig Lee (Riccardo), Alik Abdukayumov (Renato), Camila Ribero-Souza (Amelia)

Friday 21
  • 19.30 h // Theatre // Großes Haus
    by William Shakespeare, transation by Heiner Müller

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

Saturday 22
  • 15.00 h // Young DNT // Foyer
    für kleine und große Märchenfans //
    Sold out
    eventuell Restkarten an der Abendkasse
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    World premiere · Based on the novel by Alfred Döblin

    7.00 p.m. Introduction //

Sunday 23
  • 11.00 h // Young DNT
  • 15.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    by Engelbert Humperdinck

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Peter Besenbinder), Camila Ribero-Souza (Gertrud), Heike Porstein (Gretel), Heain Youn* (Hänsel), Jörn Eichler (Die Knusperhexe), Giulia Montanari (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

  • 19.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    by Engelbert Humperdinck

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Alik Abdukayumov (Peter Besenbinder), Camila Ribero-Souza (Gertrud), Emma Moore (Gretel), Sayaka Shigeshima (Hänsel), Alexander Günther (Die Knusperhexe), SuJin Bae* (Sandmännchen / Taumännchen), Roger Jahnke (Katze / Tänzer)

Tuesday 25
Wednesday 26
  • 15.00 h // Young DNT // Studiobühne
    Szenische Lesung //
    Cornelia Funke
  • 18.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    by Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

    5.30 pm Introduction in the foyer //

    Musical director: Kirill Karabits

    With: Uwe Schenker-Primus (Don Giovanni), Emma Moore (Donna Anna), Jaesig Lee (Don Ottavio), Daeyoung Kim (Komtur), Camila Ribero-Souza (Donna Elvira), Oleksandr Pushniak (Leporello), Henry Neill (Masetto), Jolana Slavíková* (Zerlina)

Thursday 27
  • 20.00 h // Theatre // E-Werk Kesselsaal
    An evening with songs marking the 101st anniversary of the October Revolution //
    Sold out
    eventuell Restkarten an der Abendkasse
Friday 28
  • 19.30 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    [Un ballo in maschera]  //
    Giuseppe Verdi
    Derniere

    7 pm Introduction in the foyer //

    Musical director: Stefan Lano

    With: Nadine Weissmann (Ulrica), Caterina Maier (Oscar), Henry Neill (Silvano), Daeyoung Kim (Samuel), Andreas Koch (Tom), Walter Farmer Hart (Oberster Richter), Xiaoyu Wei (Diener Amelias), Jeasig Lee (Riccardo), Alik Abdukayumov (Renato), Camila Ribero-Souza (Amelia)

  • 20.00 h // Theatre // E-Werk Maschinensaal
    by Heiner Müller
Saturday 29
Sunday 30
  • 16.00 h // Opera // Großes Haus
    Alan Jay Lerner (text) and Frederick Loewe (music)
    Sold out
    eventuell Restkarten an der Abendkasse

    Musical director: Dominik Beykirch

    With: Alexander Günther (Prof. Higgins), Elke Wieditz (Mrs. Higgins), Heike Porstein (Eliza), Jörn Eichler (Freddy), Bernd Lange (Pickering), Damon Nestor Ploumis (Doolittle), Elke Sobe (Mrs. Pearce), Klaus Wegener (Jamie), Henry Neill (Harry)

Monday 31